Master Paul Chu 

Home      Our Mission     History    Community Services     Board of Directors     Testimonials      Related Links       Contact Us

Chris Danatale

   Sun and Wu Tai Chi Chuan

   Self Defense for Modern Day

 

Friday  8/3/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

8:00am –9:00 am

Greg Butler

   Zhou Longfist Staff Form and Fighting Principles

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

 

8:00am –9:00 am

Blue Siytangco

   Silk Reeling Energy

   Fighting Applications Lao Ji Yi Lu

 

Sunday  8/5/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00 am – 9:00 am

9:00am –10:00 am

Charles Graham

   Northern Shaolin Sword

   San Shou Drills & Applications

 

Friday  8/3/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

8:00 am – 9:00 am

Qichen Guo

   Taijiquan Qinna Skills

   New Frame Form, Road One

   Developing unified whole body power

   Leading your partner’s power in pushhands practice.

 

Friday  8/3/07

Friday  8/3/07

Sunday  8/5/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

 

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

8:00am –9:00 am

9:00am –10:00 am

Shifu Hwang

   Elephant Kung Fu for Health & Self defense

   Waving Lotus Bagua Zhang

 

Sunday  8/5/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –9:00 am 9:00am –10:00 am

Randy Li

   Qigong Anti-Cancer Meditation

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –9:00 am

Dug Corpolongo

   Da Lu Applications

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

9:00am –10:00 am

Calvin Chin

   Hung Gar Kuen

   Form and Function of Trad. Martial Arts

 

Sunday  8/5/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00 am – 9:00 am

9:00am –10:00 am

Malee Khow

   Medicinal Chi Kung

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

9:00am –10:00 am

Kam Lee

   Qinna(Joint Locks)

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –10:00 am

Xiaolin Lu

   Junior Barehands and Weapons

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

9:00am –10:00 am

Yuanze Qian

   Xing Yi Quan

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –10:00 am

Tao Wang

   Sanshou-Quick Wrestling Techniques

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –9:00 am

Shu Dong Li

   5 Step Tai Chi Internal Energy Training

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –10:00 am

Wenguang Wang

   Liu He Ba Fa Xin Yi Quan

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00am –10:00 am

Minenkov Vitaly

   Laojia yi lu

 

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00 am – 9:00 am

Shifu Her Yue Wong

   Shien Tian Pa Kua Palm

   Shien Tian Pa Kua Palm

 

Friday  8/3/07

Friday  8/3/07

 

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sifu Ray Hildreth

   Hun Gar Kung Fu

 

Friday  8/3/07

 

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Shifu Zhang Hong Chao

   Acupressure for Health and Self Defense

   Taiji 13 Movements for All

 

Sunday  8/5/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 

8:00 am – 9:00 am 9:00am –10:00 am

Master  Paul Chu

    Dai Dao "Big Sword"

Friday   8/3/07

Sunday  8/5/07

 6 p.m. - 7 p.m.

  9 a.m - 10 a.m.

Hosted by: The International Chen Style Tai Chi Development Center,9730 Townpark Drive # 116 Houston, Texas 77036

TEL:713-270-6797 Email: jincaich@gmail.com